Go Back   X2 Pandora Modproject Forum > English Section > Top Gun Mod discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10.09.2009   #1
NoHope
Member
 
Join Date: 10.09.2009
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Top Gun Mod geht net

nabend

hab gestern den mod runterladen und druf gemacht ok bei X2 den mod gewählt im intro sah man dann schon die neue schiffe. Ok bin auf story gegangen und auf einfach geklickt ok beim laden kommen ja die bilder hab den 4 bild hing es ok dacht mir muss ja laden das war um 23 uhr ok mich hingelegen und eingepennt und um 7 uhr bin ich augestanden und es war immer noch nicht fertig mim laden war immer nur noch das bild??? warum ging das net?
NoHope is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10.09.2009   #2
Chris Gi
KorintenKacker


 
Chris Gi's Avatar
 
Join Date: 08.02.2008
Location: Pilkunnussija
Posts: 3,728
Thanks: 10
Thanked 158 Times in 116 Posts
Send a message via ICQ to Chris Gi
Default AW: Top Gun Mod geht net

Hast Du die Version von hier heruntergeladen? Auch das Add-On? Ich hatte nämlich beim Neu-Packen einige Zusatzdateien vergessen...

Aber da das beim Laden hängen bleibt, würde ich mal auf ein Problem mit Scripten tippen. Da der TopGunMod selbst keine nennenswerte Scripte enthält: was hast Du denn noch für Scripte laufen?

Generell weiß ich auch nicht, ob der mit der Story überhaupt kompatibel ist. Startet er denn, wenn Du nicht den Story-mode spielst?
Chris Gi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10.09.2009   #3
NoHope
Member
 
Join Date: 10.09.2009
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Re: Top Gun Mod geht net

Ja den Mod hab ich von hier und das Add-One hab ich auch aber da weiß ich net wohin mit dem kram weil das wird mir ein bissen heftig.

Naja das hab ich noch net getestet hab erstmal den story modus angemacht aber ich hab angst das bei der nicht story auch hängen bleibt.
NoHope is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10.09.2009   #4
Chris Gi
KorintenKacker


 
Chris Gi's Avatar
 
Join Date: 08.02.2008
Location: Pilkunnussija
Posts: 3,728
Thanks: 10
Thanked 158 Times in 116 Posts
Send a message via ICQ to Chris Gi
Default AW: Top Gun Mod geht net

Der Nicht-Story-Mode ist für Mods einfacher, denn bei der Story müssen ein paar Dinge berücksichtigt werden.

Ein Versuch kann nicht schaden. Wenn Du nicht nach 1-2 Minuten im Sektor bist, hat es wieder nicht funktioniert.
Chris Gi is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Chris Gi For This Useful Post:
NoHope (10.09.2009)
Old 13.09.2009   #5
Lord Dakier
Member
 
Lord Dakier's Avatar
 
Join Date: 14.05.2009
Posts: 44
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default Re: Top Gun Mod geht net

English sectiom?
__________________
Sacrifice Must Be Made...!
Lord Dakier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14.09.2009   #6
Gravemind
Administrator


 
Gravemind's Avatar
 
Join Date: 08.02.2008
Location: Ceo's Buckzoid
Posts: 667
Thanks: 17
Thanked 11 Times in 9 Posts
Send a message via ICQ to Gravemind Send a message via Skype™ to Gravemind
Default AW: Re: Top Gun Mod geht net

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lord Dakier View Post
English sectiom?
It is a Multilanguage Forum
__________________
Gravemind is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14.09.2009   #7
Lord Dakier
Member
 
Lord Dakier's Avatar
 
Join Date: 14.05.2009
Posts: 44
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default Re: Top Gun Mod geht net

I'll let you off then

EDIT - I thought the only languages allowed in this forum was;
English, Australian and American though
__________________
Sacrifice Must Be Made...!
Lord Dakier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15.09.2009   #8
Gravemind
Administrator


 
Gravemind's Avatar
 
Join Date: 08.02.2008
Location: Ceo's Buckzoid
Posts: 667
Thanks: 17
Thanked 11 Times in 9 Posts
Send a message via ICQ to Gravemind Send a message via Skype™ to Gravemind
Default AW: Re: Top Gun Mod geht net

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lord Dakier View Post
I'll let you off then

EDIT - I thought the only languages allowed in this forum was;
English, Australian and American though
no in the Top Gun Mod discussion Forum is German/English allowed.
__________________
Gravemind is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:35.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© X² Pandora Dev Team 2007-2016